Invitation to Russia

All applications for Russian visas (with the exception of a transit visa) require a specific visa support document – a visa invitation. This is often called ‘visa support’ or ‘invitation letter’, and must be issued by the party inviting you to Russia, whether a tour company, employing company, educational institution, relative, or a friend.

1

It is vital to bear in mind that the validity and type of Russian visa you are issued should be strictly adhered to. Once you are in Russia, you can neither change your visa status (e.g. from tourist to business, business to educational, or vice versa), nor extend the validity of your visa (except in an emergency). In order to do so, you will have to leave the country and apply for a new visa.

Our company can provide you with a single or double entry invitation within 24 hours. Our rates are among the lowest offered online.

Tourist Invitation

Period of Stay: 1 to 30 days (up to 36 months for US Citizens)

Entries: Single/Double

Purpose: Tourism

1472130960_malecostume

Business Invitation

Period of stay:  1 day to 12 months

Entries: Single, Double or Multiple entry

Purpose: Business meetings, visiting conferences, etc.

HELPLINE

If you have any questions regarding Visa Application or Support Documents, do not hesitate to contact us.

  • EMAIL ID :

    info@beyond-trvl.com

We are at your service 7 days a week.

We speak Russian and English.

Fill the form below and we will get back to you shortly.