Choose Language: Выберите язык:

Tourist Visa Invitation

What is tourist invitation and Tourist Voucher? The key documents for Russian Tourist Visa. You cannot apply for Tourist Visa without Invitation from Russian side. 

Type of invitation: Tourist Invitation

Fee: 15 USD (except migration risk countries)

Period of Stay: 1 to 30 days (up to 36 months for US Citizens)

Entries: Single/Double

Purpose: Tourism

Who can provide? A Russian tour company which is registered with the Ministry of Foreign Affairs and possesses a valid ‘tour reference’ number. Company must register you once you are in Russia and provide other support services.

Tourist invitation includes two documents: a confirmation and tourist voucher. As a general rule, a copy of the invitation is acceptable to the consulate (fax, scanned copy printed), but it sometimes takes the original (can be sent by mail).

To obtain a tourist invitation carefully fill in the form below.

The invitation will be processed in 15 minutes and sent to your email.

To obtain a tourist invitation carefully fill in the form below.


The invitation will be processed in 15 minutes and sent to your email.

(except migration risk countries)

 

iVisa.ru — russian visa online service.